Gas City Round of Indiana Midget Week Is Rained Out After Big Fields Compete in Preliminary Action

click this site www.pornvideos4k.net click this sitehttps://sexvids.porn/ i fuck big tits brunette babe.

Gas City Round of Indiana Midget Week Is Rained Out After Big Fields Compete in Preliminary Action

Gas City Round of Indiana Midget Week Is Rained Out
After Big Fields Compete in Preliminary Action

 

GAS CITY, Ind., June 11 — Rain forced the cancellation of Friday night’s USAC Indiana Midget Week event Friday night at Gas City I-69 Speedway as the USAC NOS Energy Drink national midgets were about to begin their B-main. There were 37 midgets on the grounds and 26 Gas City non-wing sprint cars.

Tickets will be honored at their face value for any other event this year at the Grant County quarter-mile dirt track.

Prior to the storm Chance Crum of Snohomish, Wash., earned his first career Fatheadz fastest qualifier award with a lap that was just 0.039 slower than the series’ one-lap track record of 12.048 seconds set by Rico Abreu of St. Helena, Calif., six years ago.

Jacob Denney of Galloway, Ohio; Mitchel Moles of Raisin City, Calif.; Kaidon Brown of Sydney, New South Wales, and Jerry Coons Jr. of Cloverdale, Ind. won the midget heats.

Matt Westfall of Pleasant Hill, Ohio; Cole Bodine of Rossville, Ind., and Thomas Meseraull of Waveland, Ind., won the non-wing sprint car heats.

Charles Davis Jr. of Buckeye, Ariz., flipped hard in Turn 1 at the start of the third sprint heat. Luckily he got out of his car under his own power.

Next Friday night, June 17, is “Throwback Friday,” with a full program of non-wing sprint cars, modifieds, street stocks, and hornets. The hornet feature, called the “Hornets Buzz Bash,” will pay $400 to the winner out of a $2,000 purse. Midwest Throwback sprint cars will also be on hand.

For Gas City’s complete 2022 schedule and more information see the track’s website at gascityI69Speedway.com and also follow its social media outlets.  The track is on Twitter (@GasCitySpeedway), Instagram (@GasCitySpeedway) and Facebook (GasCitySpeedwayOnTheGas).

Gas City I-69 Speedway is located on State Road 22, approximately a half-mile west of exit 259 of Interstate 69, about halfway between Indianapolis and Fort Wayne, Ind.

The results prior to the rainfall:

USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midget Fatheadz Eyewear Qualifying: 1. Chance Crum, 26, Rudeen-12.087; 2. Logan Seavey, 25, Malloy-12.096; 3. Cannon McIntosh, 08, Dave Mac-12.102; 4. Jade Avedisian, 84, CBI-12.122; 5. Justin Grant, 2J, RMS-12.149; 6. Thomas Meseraull, 7x, RMS-12.155; 7. Brenham Crouch, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.157; 8. Jason McDougal, 19, Reinbold/Underwood-12.159; 9. Jacob Denney, 61, Mounce/Stout-12.177; 10. Bryant Wiedeman, 01, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.194; 11. Chase McDermand, 40, Mounce/Stout-12.204; 12. Kyle Jones, 7u, Trifecta-12.205; 13. Ethan Mitchell, 19m, Bundy Built-12.225; 14. Taylor Reimer, 25K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.226; 15. Mariah Ede, 71E, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.240; 16. Buddy Kofoid, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.251; 17. Maria Cofer, 57, Abacus-12.252; 18. Mitchel Moles, 89, CBI-12.253; 19. Kyle Cummins, 3G, Styres-12.260; 20. Jerry Coons Jr., 85, Central-12.315; 21. Dominic Gorden, 83, CBI-12.351; 22. Jace Park, 87, CBI-12.373; 23. Kaidon Brown, 97K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.387; 24. Kaylee Bryson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.432; 25. Cade Lewis, 71m, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.516; 26. Hayden Reinbold, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-12.543; 27. Rylan Gray, 06, Gray-12.608; 28. Sam Johnson, 72J, Johnson-12.629; 29. Bryan Stanfill, 75AU, Griffiths-12.727; 30. Blake Brannon, 40B, Western Speed-12.827; 31. Travis Buckley, 7NZ, BSL-12.848; 32. Michael Magic, 5m, Magic-13.045; 33. Mike Griffiths, 75, Griffiths-13.167; 34. Greg Mitchell, 001, Mitchell-13.426; 35. Robert Carson, 99K, LOK-13.524; 36. Garrett Mitchell, 002, Mitchell-13.574; 37. Jakeb Boxell, 44JB, Boxell-NT.

Simpson Race Products First Midget Heat (10 laps, 4 qualified): 1. Jacob Denney, 2. Dominic Gorden, 3. Justin Grant, 4. Ethan Mitchell, 5. Maria Cofer, 6. Chance Crum, 7. Cade Lewis, 8. Blake Brannon, 9. Greg Mitchell.

Competition Suspension Second Midget Heat (10 laps, 4 qualified): 1. Mitchel Moles, 2. Bryant Wiedeman, 3. Taylor Reimer, 4. Logan Seavey, 5. Jace Park, 6. Thomas Meseraull, 7. Hayden Reinbold, 8. Travis Buckley, 9. Robert Carson.

Pit Stop USA Third Midget Heat (10 laps, 4 qualified): 1. Kaidon Brown, 2. Mariah Ede, 3. Kyle Cummins, 4. Brenham Crouch, 5. Chase McDermand, 6. Cannon McIntosh, 7. Rylan Gray, 8. Michael Magic, 9. Garrett Mitchell.

Rod End Supply Fourth Midget Heat (10 laps, 4 qualified): 1. Jerry Coons Jr., 2. Buddy Kofoid, 3. Kaylee Bryson, 4. Jason McDougal, 5. Jade Avedisian, 6. Sam Johnson, 7. Mike Griffiths, 8. Kyle Jones.

Non-Wing Sprint Group 1 Qualifying: 1. Brayden Fox, 12.006; 2. Zack Pretorius, 12.043; 3. Matt Westfall, 12.066; 4. Jack Hoyer, 12.138; 5. Jaydon Rogers, 12.187; 6. Emerson Axsom, 12.338; 7. Ricky Lewis, 12.610; 8. Colin Grissom, 12.862; 9. Larry Kingseed Jr., 12.881.

Non-Wing Sprint Group 2 Qualifying: 1. Ryan Thomas, 11.993; 2. Scotty Weir, 12.169; 3. Corey Smith, 12.182; 4. Korbyn Hayslette, 12.189; 5. Cole Bodine, 12.194; 6. Colten Cottle, 12.235; 7. Dave Darland, 12.244; 8. Matt Goodnight, 12.394; 9. Koby Barksdale, 12.489.

Non-Wing Sprint Group 3 Qualifying: 1. Thomas Meseraull, 12.273; 2. Charles Davis Jr., 12.309; 3. Sterling Cling, 12.464; 4. Tyler Hewitt, 12.470; 5. Tim Creech, 13.037; 6. Dustin Ingle, 13.105; 7. Troy Carey, 13.752; 8. Derek Crane, 13.759.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 1 (10 laps, 5 qualified): 1. Matt Westfall, 2. Emerson Axsom, 3. Brayden Fox, 4. Jadon Rogers, 5. Ricky Lewis, 6. Jack Hoyer, 7. Larry Kingseed Jr., 8. Colin Grissom, 9. Zack Pretorius.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 2 (10 laps, 5 qualified): 1. Cole Bodine, 2. Korbyn Hayslett, 3. Scotty Weir, 4. Dave Darland, 5. Ryan Thomas, 6. Matt Goodnight, 7. Corey Smith, 8. Colten Cottle, 9. Koby Barksdale.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 3 (10 laps, 5 qualified): 1. Thomas Meseraull, 2. Sterling Cling, 3. Dustin Ingle, 4. Tyler Hewitt, 5. Tim Creech, 6. Troy Carey, 7. Derek Crane, 8. Charles Davis Jr.