Star Spangled Spectacular Results – Feat. Jerry Gappens Sr. Memorial Sprint Car Feature

Star Spangled Spectacular Results – Feat. Jerry Gappens Sr. Memorial Sprint Car Feature

The results:

 

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps): 1.  Garrett Abrams, 2. Clinton Boyles, 3. Shane Cockrum, 4. Aaron Davis, 5. Evan Mosley, 6. Bryar Schroeter, 7. Parker Fredrickson.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Shane Cottle, 2. C.J. Leary, 3. Tyler Hewitt, 4. Adam Byrkett, 5. Critter Malone, 6. Jack James, 7. Adam Wilfong.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Matt Westfall, 2. Isaac Chapple, 3. Scotty Weir, 4. Travis Hery, 5. Jamie Fredrickson, 6. Dallas Hewitt, 7. Luke Haribson.

Non-Wing Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. C.J. Leary, 2. Matt Westfall, 3. Shane Cockrum, 4. Shane Cottle, 5. Clinton Boyles, 6. Dallas Hewitt, 7. Scotty Weir, 8. Garrett Abrams, 9. Isaac Chapple, 10. Tyler Hewitt, 11. Travis Hery, 12. Adam Byrkett, 13. Aaron Davis, 14. Jamie Fredrickson, 15. Evan Mosley, 16. Bryar Schroeter, 17. Jack James, 18. Parker Fredrickson, 19. Adam Wilfong, 20. Critter Malone.


UMP Modified Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Dillon Nusbaum, 2. Jim Mallery, 3. Jon Ramey, 4. Lance Krider, 5. J.J. Nordman, 6. Bub Roberts, 7. Terry Sroufe.

UMP Modified Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Andy Bishop, 2. Jessica Sroufe, 3. Darek Snyder, 4. Bradley Jameson, 5. Garrett Rons, 6. John Halsey, 7. Brent Davis.

UMP Modified Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Todd Gnat, 3. Jerry Bland Jr., 4. Garrett Jameson, 5. Drew Smith, 6. Steven Hogue.

UMP Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Dillon Nusbaum, 3. Andy Bishop, 4. Darek Snyder, 5. Jim Mallery, 6. Bradley Jameson, 7. Jessica Sroufe, 8. Todd Gnat, 9. Lance Krider, 10. Garrett Jameson, 11. Jerry Bland Jr., 12. Bub Roberts, 13. Jon Ramey, 14. Garrett Rons, 15. Drew Smith, 16. Terry Sroufe, 17. John Halsey, 18. Brent Davis, 19. Steven Hogue, 20. J.J. Nordman.


Thunder Car Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. James Headley, 2. Greg Marlow, 3. D.J. Holt, 4. Greg Long, 5. Bob Byrley, 6. Mike Oler.

Thunder Car Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Mark Keith, 3. Ron Flaugh, 4. Bryce Krider, 5. Braxton Strait, 6. Stevie Clark.

Thunder Car Feature (15 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2 Greg Marlow, 3 D.J. Holt, 4. Mark Keith, 5. Ron Flaugh, 6. Braxton Strait, 7. Bryce Krider, 8. Bob Byrley, 9. James Headley, 10. Stevie Clark, 11. Greg Long, 12. Mike Oler (DNS).


FWD Compact Heat 1 (6 laps): 1. Randy Brommer, 2. Gage Allen, 3. Loren Swanson, 4. Eric Solms, 5. James Headley Jr., 6. Alyssa Clark, 7. Robbie White, 8. Don Van Buskirk.

FWD Compact Heat 2 (6 laps): 1. Josh Gamblin, 2. Ryan Piker, 3. Storm Hayes, 4. Jacob Beard, 5. Billen Loudy, 6. Brad Evans, 7. Kolter Sollars.

FWD Compact Feature (15 laps): 1. Josh Gamblin, 2. Gage Allen, 3. Eric Solms, 4. Randy Brommer, 5. Alyssa Clark, 6. James Headley Jr., 7. Jacob Beard, 8. Billen Loudy, 9. Storm Hayes, 10. Robbie White, 11. Brad Evans, 12. Don Van Buskirk, 13. Loren Swanson, 14. Kolten Sollars, 15. Ryan Piker.