Jack & Jiggs Classic Results

Jack & Jiggs Classic Results

 

The results:

 

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Shane Cottle, 2. Steve Irwin, 3. Adam Byrkett, 4. Aaron Davis, 5. Kayleb Bolton, 6. Bryar Schroeter, 7. David Gross, 8. Kyle Simon, 9. Corey Smith (DNS).

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Clinton Boyles, 2. Garrett Abrams, 3. Matt McDonald, 4. Kyle Robbins, 5. Garrett Aitken, 6. Tyler Hewitt, 7. Michael Fischesser, 8. Tony Main.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Shane Cockrum, 2. Ty Tilton, 3. Brian Vanmeveren, 4. Dallas Hewitt, 5. Brian Karraker, 6. Jack James, 7. Parker Fredrickson, 8. Tom Davies.

Non-Wing Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. Clinton Boyles, 2. Garrett Abrams, 3. Shane Cottle, 4. Dallas Hewitt, 5. Shane Cockrum, 6. Steve Irwin, 7. Garrett Aitken, 8. Tyler Hewitt, 9. Ty Tilton, 10. Adam Byrkett, 11. Kyle Robbins, 12. Aaron Davis, 13. Brian Vanmeveren, 14. Jack James, 15. Kayleb Bolton, 16. Tony Main, 17. Brian Schroeter, 18. Parker Fredrickson, 19. Brian Karraker, 20. Matt McDonald, 21. David Gross, 22. Michael Fishesser, 23. Kyle Simon, 24. Tom Davies (DNS), 25. Corey Smith (DNS).


SpeeD2 Midgets Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. John Heydenreich, 2. Stratton Briggs, 3. Aaron Leffel, 4. Mike Hessel, 5. Trey Osborne, 6. Anthony Haas, 7. Tyler Kalb, 8. Andy Martin, 9. Kyle Kriegbaum.

SpeeD2 Midgets Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Chett Gehrke, 2. Alex Watson, 3. Cory Guingrich, 4. Andrew Heitkamp, 5. Becca Stiefel, 6. Tom Hessel, 7. John Watson, 8. Kevin Blue (DNS).

SpeeD2 Midgets Feature (25 laps): 1. Stratton Briggs, 2. Chett Gehrke, 3. Aaron Leffel, 4. John Heydenreich, 5. Cory Guingrich, 6. Anthony Haas, 7. John Watson, 8. Trey Osborne, 9. Kyle Kriegbaum, 10. Andy Martin, 11. Tom Hessel, 12. Mike Hessel, 13. Alex Watson, 14. Andrew Heitkamp, 15. Becca Stiefel, 16. Tyler Kalb, 17. Kevin Blue (DNS).


UMP Modiifieds Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Michael Tarlton, 2. Randy Lines, 3. Darek Snyder, 4. Dillon Nusbaum, 5. Garrett Jameson, 6. Jim Mallery, 7. Cole Sink, 8. Garrett Rons.

UMP Modifieds Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Bub Roberts, 2. Josh Malott, 3. Bradley Jameson, 4. Lee Hobbs, 5. Brent Davis, 6. Pete Wormcastle, 7. Mason Stewart.

UMP Modified Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Andy Bishop, 2. Jessica Sroufe, 3. Lance Krider, 4. Ernie Guingerich, 5. Todd Gnat, 6. Will Bennett, 7. Travis Nichols.

UMP Modified Heat 4 (8 laps): 1. Jason Jones, 2. J.J. Nordman, 3. John Raney, 4. Jerry Bland Jr., 5. Steven Hogue, 6. Luke Timmerman, 7. Derek Losh (DNS).

UMP Modifieds B Main (10 laps): 1. Steven Hogue, 2. Brent Davis, 3. Garrett Jameson , 4. Jim Mallery, 5. Garrett Rons, 6. Will Bennett, 7. Todd Gnat (DNS), 8. Pete Wormcastle (DNS), 9. Luke Timmerman (DNS), 10. Cole Sink (DNS), 11. Mason Stewart (DNS), 12. Travis Nichols (DNS), 13. Derek Losh (DNS).

UMP Modifieds Feature (20 laps): 1. Michael Tarlton, 2. Darek Snyder, 3. Bradley Jameson, 4. Garrett Jameson, 5. Jessica Sroufe, 6. Lance Krider, 7. Jim Mallery, 8. Jason Jones, 9. Randy Lines, 10 J.J. Nordman, 11. Darek Snyder, 12. Bub Roberts, 13. Andy Bishop, 14. Jeff Bland Jr., 15. Lee Hobbs, 16. Ernie Guingerich, 17. Dillon Nusbaum, 18. Steven Hogue, 19. Josh Malott, 20. John Raney (DNS).


Thunder Cars Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Ron Flaugh, 2. Jason Fritz, 3. D.J. Holt, 4. Greg Barlow, 5. Mark Keith, 6. Kevin Kerlin, 7. Gerald Owens, 8. Rick Paul.

Thunder Cars Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Mike Reitz, 3. James Headley, 4. Roy Mulkey Jr., 5. Justin Wheeler, 6. Stevie Clark, 7. Bryce Krider, 8. Jason Fuller (DNS).

Thunder Cars Feature (20 laps): 1. Jason Fritz, 2. Kevin Kerlin, 3. Ron Flaugh, 4. Kaleb Nutter, 5. Greg Barlow, 6. Rick Paul, 7. D.J. Holt, 8. Justin Wheeler 9. Gerald Owens, 10. Bryce Krider, 11. Randy Lines, 12. Mark Keith, 13. Roy Mulkey Jr., 14. Stevie Clark, 15. Mike Reitz, 16. James Headley, 17. Jason Fuller (DNS).


FWD Compacts Heat 1 (5 laps): 1. Gage Allen, 2. Eric Solms, 3. Ryan Piker, 4. Josh Gamblin, 5. Brandon McDaries, 6. Randy Brommer, 7. Storm Hayes, 8. Jimmy Headley, 9. Dillen Loudy, 10. Robbie White.

FWD Compacts Heat 2 (5 laps): 1. Joel Smitley, 2. Austin Scott, 3. Austin Dailey, 4. Kolten Sollars, 5. Alyssa Clark, 6. Brad Evans, 7. Scott Harrington, 8. Jacob Beard, 9. Chris Harrington.

FWD Compacts Feature (15 laps): 1. Gage Allen, 2. Eric Solms, 3. Josh Gamblin, 4. Brandon McDaries, 5. Storm Hayes, 6. Austin Scott, 7. Randy Brommer, 8. Jimmy Headley, 9. Alyssa Clark, 10. Austin Dailey, 11. Brad Evans, 12. Ryan Piker, 13. Joel Smitley, 14. Kolten Sollars, 15. Chris Harrington, 16. Scott Harrington, 17. Dillen Loudy, 18. Jacob Beard, 19. Robbie White (DNS).