Grand Re-Opening Results

Grand Re-Opening Results

 

 

Results:


 

Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps; top five transferred): 1. Kyle Robbins, 2. Brandon Morin, 3. Tyler Hewitt, 4. Dallas Hewitt, 5. Brian Mattox, 6. Matt Goodnight, 7. Chad Wilson, 8. Landon Simon.

Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps, top five transferred): 1. Shane Cottle, 2. Clinton Boyles, 3. Ted Hines, 4. Matt McDonald, 5. Matt Cooley, 6. Paul Dues, 7. Luke Harbison.

Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps, top five transferred): 1. Isaac Chapple, 2. Jarett Andretti, 3. Travis Hery, 4. Garrett Abrams, 5. Lee Underwood, 6. Jamie Fredrickson, 7. Parker Frederickson.

Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. Shane Cottle, 2. Jarett Andretti, 3. Kyle Robbins, 4. Isaac Chapple, 5. Brandon Morin, 6. Clinton Boyles, 7. Tyler Hewitt, 8. Brian Mattox, 9. Ted Hines, 10. Garrett Abrams, 11. Dallas Hewitt, 12. Matt Cooley, 13. Paul Dues, 14. Travis Hery, 15. Chad Wilson, 16. Jamie Fredrickson, 17. Matt Goodnight, 18. Matt McDonald, 19. Lee Underwood, 20. Luke Harbison, 21. Landon Simon, 22. Parker Fredrickson (DNS).

 


 

UMP Modified Heat 1 (8 laps, top five transferred): 1. Jamie Lomax, 2. Randy Lines, 3. Pete Wormcastle, 4. Dylan Woodling, 5. Ryan Sutter, 6. Tony Anderson, 7. Lance Krider, 8. Trent Musk.

UMP Modified Heat 2 (8 laps, top five transferred): 1. Zeke McKenzie, 2. Mickey Carman Jr., 3. Todd Sherman, 4. Cameron Head, 5. Lynn Johns, 6. J.J. Nordstrom, 7. Brent Davis, 8. Colin Thirlby.

UMP Modified Heat 3 (8 laps, top five transferred): 1. Bradley Jameson, 2. Luke Timmerman, 3. Jessica Sroufe, 4. Cory Bevard, 5. Dillon Nusbaum, 6. Jerry Bland Jr., 7. Garrett Jameson, 8. Bub Roberts.

UMP Modified Semi (12 laps; top five transferred): 1. Tony Anderson, 2. Colin Thirlby, 3. J.J. Nordstrom, 4. Lance Krider, 5. Jerry Bland Jr., 6. Garrett Jameson, 7. Trent Musk, 8. Brent Davis, 9. Bub Roberts (DNS).

UMP Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Ryan Sutter, 3. Mickey Carman Jr., 4. Bradley Jameson, 5. Colin Thrilby, 6. Peter Wormcastle, 7. Jessica Sroufe, 8. Dylan Woodling, 9. Corey Bevard, 10. Tony Anderson, 11. Jamie Lomax, 12. Cameron Head, 13. Lance Krider, 14. Luke Timmerman, 15. J.J. Nordstrom, 16. Todd Sherman, 17. Lynn Johns, 18. Dillon Nusbaum, 19. Zeke McKenzie, 20. Jeff Bland Jr.  Non-transferred drivers: Garrett Jameson, Trent Musk, Brent Davis, Bub Roberts (DNS).

 


 

Thunder Car Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Lee Hall, 2. Bryce Krider, 3. Randy Brommer, 4. Mike Reitz, 5. Travis Bright.

Thunder Car Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. James Headley, 2. D.J. Holt, 3. T.J. Larson, 4. Shane Richardson.

Thunder Car Feature (15 laps): 1. James Headley, 2. Lee Hall, 3. T.J. Larson, 4. Randy Brommer, 5. Shane Richardson, 6. D.J. Holt, 7. Bryce Krider, 8. Travis Bright, 9. Mike Reitz (DNS).

 


 

FWD Compacts Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Eric Solms, 2. Gage Allen, 3. Jacob Beard, 4. Don Vanbuskirk, 5. Kolten Sollars, 6. George Meachum.

FWD Compacts Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Randy Brommer, 2. Alyssa Clark, 3. Robbie White, 4. Chris Harrington, 5. Darin Harrington.

FWD Compacts Feature (15 laps): 1. Eric Solms, 2. Randy Brommer, 3. Jacob Beard, 4. Gage Allen, 5. Alyssa Clark, 6. Kolten Sollars, 7. Don Vanbuskirk, 8. Robbie White, 9. Chris Harrington, 10. Darin Harrington, 11. George Meachum (DNS).