King of the Wings Results

King of the Wings Results

 

 

The results:

BOSS Winged Sprint Time Trials: 1. Caleb Armstrong, 10.653 (new track record); 2. Clinton Boyles, 10.768; 3. Brandon Wimmer, 10.780; 4. Kody Kinser, 10.816; 5. Danny Smith, 10.844; 6. Justin Peck, 10.920; 7. Thomas Meseraull, 10.975; 8. Cody Gardner, 11.046; 9. Cale Thomas, 11.047; 10. Paul May, 11.091; 11. Evan Mosley, 11.273; 12. Critter Malone, 11.330; 13. Ayrton Olsen, 11.343; 14. Brayden Fox, 11.353; 15. Gio Scelzi, 11.397; 16. Tylar Rankin, 11.535; 17. Josh Davis, 11.627; 18. Ty Tilton, 11.751; 19. Jamie Frederickson, 11.874; 20. Parker Fredrickson, 11.893; 21. Nate Reeser, 12.072; 22. Jack James, 12.190; 23. Adam Byrkett, 12.362; 24. Brayden Clark, 12.528; 25. Lukas Smith, 12.532; 26. Bryar Schroeter, 12.986.

BOSS Winged Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Cody Gardner, 2. Clinton Boyles, 3. Braydan Fox, 4. Caleb Armstrong, 5. Danny Smith, 6. Adam Byrkett, 7. Jack James, 8. Lukas Smith.

BOSS Winged Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Aryton Olsen, 2. Brandon Wimmer, 3. Critter Malone, 4. Thomas Meseraull, 5. Justin Peck, 6. Kody Kinser, 7. Brayden Clark, 8. Parker Frederickson, 9. Tylar Rankin.

BOSS Winged Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Gio Scelzi, 2. Cale Thomas, 3. Paul May, 4. Ty Tilton, 5. Nate Reeser, 6. Bryar Schroeter, 7. Josh Davis.

BOSS Winged Sprint B Main (10 laps): 1. Kody Kinser, 2. Josh Davis, 3. Adam Byrkett, 4. Parker Fredrickson, 5. Tylar Rankin, 6. Brayden Clark, 7. Jack James, 8. Lukas Smith, 9. Bryar Schroeter.

BOSS Winged Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. Gio Scelzi, 2. Caleb Armstrong, 3. Justin Peck, 4. Kody Kinser, 5. Danny Smith, 6. Clinton Boyles, 7. Thomas Meseraull, 8. Paul May, 9. Josh Davis, 10. Critter Malone, 11. Nate Reeser, 12. Tylar Rankin, 13. Brayden Fox, 14. Adam Byrkett, 15. Parker Fredrickson, 16. Ty Tilton, 17. Cale Thomas, 18. Brandon Wimmer, 19. Cody Gardner, 20. Ayrton Olsen.


Winged Outlaw Micro Sprint Heat 1 (6 laps): 1. Austin Nigh, 2. Mike Landis, 3. Todd Kirkman, 4. Andrew Cockman, 5. Chad Orr, 6. Caleb Cevela, 7. Corbin Gurley.

Winged Outlaw Micro Sprint Heat 2 (6 laps): 1. Blane Culp, 2. Kole Kirkman, 3. Mackenzie Yeo-Brown, 4. Ryan Ball, 5. Dawson Phillips, 6. Joshua Cevela, 7. Chad Wilson.

Winged Outlaw Micro Sprint Feature (20 laps): 1. Blane Culp, 2. Kole Kirkman, 3. Austin Nigh, 4. Corbin Gurley, 5. Todd Kirkman, 6. Mackenzie Yeo-Brown, 7. Dawson Phillips, 8. Ryan Ball, 9. Caleb Cevela, 10. Chad Orr, 11. Andrew Cockman, 12. Chad Wilson, 13. Joshua Cevela, 14. Mike Landis.


UMP Modified Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Roger Mills, 2. Daniel Russell, 3. Randy Lines, 4. Glenn Bradley, 5. Andy Bishop, 6. Casey Davis, 7. Ernie Gingerich, 8. Tim Craig.

UMP Modified Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Dylan Woodling, 2. Bradley Jameson, 3. Jerry Bowersock, 4. Brad Eitnier, 5. Lee Hobbs, 6. Garrett Jameson, 7. Jon Raney, 8. J.J. Nordman.

UMP Modified Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Daryl Banks, 2. Bill Lewis, 3. Michael Tarlton, 4. Todd Gnat, 5. Lance Krider, 6. Ryan Ramseyer, 7. Brennan Sherman, 8. Josh Betts.

UMP Modified Heat 4 (8 laps): 1. Dillon Nusbaum, 2. Jim Mallery, 3. Bub Roberts, 4. Will Bennett, 5. Todd Sherman, 6. Jerry Bland Jr., 7. Craig Walker, 8. Michael Thayer (DNS).

UMP Modified B Main 1 (8 laps): 1. Andy Bishop, 2. Ryan Ramseyer, 3. Casey Davis, 4. Lance Krider, 5. Brennan Sherman, 6. Josh Betts, 7. Tim Craig, 8. Ernie Gingerich.

UMP Modified B Main 2 (8 laps): 1. Todd Sherman, 2. Garrett Jameson, 3. J.J. Nordman, 4. Jerry Bland Jr., 5. Lee Hobbs, 6. Jon Raney, 7. Craig Walker (DNS), 8. Michael Thayer (DNS).

UMP Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Jerry Bowersock, 2. Dillon Nusbaum, 3. Daniel Russell, 4. Dylan Woodling, 5. Todd Sherman, 6. Randy Lines, 7. Daryl Banks, 8. Michael Tarlton, 9. Jim Mallery, 10. Bradley Jameson, 11. Andy Bishop, 12. Garrett Jameson, 13. Roger Mills, 14. Bub Roberts, 15. Will Bennett, 16. Brad Eitnier, 17. Bill Lewis, 18. Todd Gnat, 19. Glenn Bradley, 20. Ryan Ramseyer.


Thunder Car Heat 1 (6 laps): 1. D.J. Holt, 2. Dalton Smith,  3. Greg Marlow, 4. Bryce Krider, 5. Stevie Clark, 6. Randy Lines (DNS).

Thunder Car Heat 2 (6 laps): 1. Ron Flaugh, 2. Eric Hunter, 3. Wryan Collis, 4. Greg Long, 5. Ervin Turner, 6. Justin Wheeler.

Thunder Car Feature (15 Laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. D.J. Holt, 3. Ron Flaugh, 4. Ervin Turner, 5. Eric Hunter, 6. Greg Marlow, 7. Greg Long, 8. Bryce Krider, 9. Justin Wheeler, 10. Stevie Clark, 11. Dalton Smith, 12. Wryan Collis (DNS).