Mid-Season Showdown Results

Mid-Season Showdown Results

 

 

The results:

 

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Ted Hines, 2. Clinton Boyles, 3. Brandon Mattox, 4. Garrett Abrams, 5. Tyler Hewitt, 6. Aaron Davis, 7. Luke Harbison.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Braydan Willmington, 2. Evan Mosley, 3. Travis Hery, 4. Dallas Hewitt, 5. Jacob Gordon, 6. Bryar Schroeter, 7. David Gross.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Shane Cockrum, 2. Adam Byrkett, 3. Jamie Fredrickson, 4. Cole Ketcham, 5. Tony Main, 6. Parker Fredrickson.

Non-Wing Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. Shane Cockrum, 2. Evan Mosley, 3. Ted Hines, 4. Braydan Willmington, 5. Cole Ketcham, 6. Dallas Hewitt, 7. Travis Hery, 8. Tyler Hewitt, 9. Tony Main, 10. Jacob Gordon, 11. Brandon Mattox, 12. Adam Byrkett, 13. Luke Harbison, 14. Aaron Davis, 15. Jamie Fredrickson, 16. David Gross, 17. Clinton Boyles, 18. Garrett Abrams, 19. Parker Fredrickson, 20. Bryar Schroeter.


Thunder Car Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Ron Flaugh, 3. Kevin Kerlin, 4. Jimmy Watters, 5. Bryce Krider, 6. Mike Oler, 7. Stevie Clark.

Thunder Car Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. James Headley, 2. Mike Reitz, 3. Wryan Collis, 4. Rick Paul, 5. Bob Byrley, 6. Mark Keith, 7. Justin Wheeler.

Thunder Car Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. D.J. Holt, 2. Braxton Strait, 3. Greg Marlow, 4. Joshua Hotsinpiller, 5. Greg Long, 6. Roy Mulkey Jr., 7. Shane Richardson.

Thunder Car Dash (5 laps): 1. James Headley, 2. Ron Flaugh, 3. Randy Lines, 4. D.J. Holt, 5. Braxton Strait, 6. Mike Reitz.

Thunder Car Feature (20 Laps): 1. Jimmy Watters, 2. D.J. Holt, 3. Ron Flaugh, 4. Kevin Kerlin, 5. Braxton Strait, 6. Mike Reitz, 7. Greg Marlow, 8. Mike Oler, 9. Wryan Collis, 10. Kaleb Nutter, 11. Joshua Hotsinpiller, 12. Justin Wheeler, 13. James Headley, 14. Bryce Krider, 15. Roy Mulkey Jr., 16. Rick Paul, 17. Bob Byrley, 18. Shane Richardson, 19. Mark Keith, 20. Greg Long, 21. Randy Lines, 22. Stevie Clark.


UMP Modified Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Bub Roberts, 2. Jim Mallery, 3. Garrett Jameson, 4. Terry Sroufe, 5. J.J. Nordman, 6. Daniel Russell, 7. Zac Brubaker, 8. Lance Krider.

UMP Modified Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Bradley Jameson, 2. Zeke McKenzie, 3. Dillon Nusbaum, 4. Doug St. Myer, 5. Jessica Sroufe, 6. Michael Tarlton, 7. Jerry Bland Jr., 8. Andy Bishop.

UMP Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Zeke McKenzie, 2. Garrett Jameson, 3. Bub Roberts, 4. Dillon Nusbaum, 5. Michael Tarlton, 6. Jessica Sroufe, 7. Daniel Russell, 8. Jim Mallery, 9. J.J. Nordman, 10. Zac Brubaker, 11. Mason Stewart, 12. Jerry Bland Jr., 13. Bradley Jameson, 14. Lance Krider, 15. Terry Sroufe, 16. Andy Bishop (DNS).


FWD Compact Heat 1 (6 laps): 1. Alyssa Clark, 2. Gage Allen, 3. Billy Beard, 4. Don Vanbuskirk, 5. Brandon Nutter, 6. Kolten Sollars.

FWD Compact Heat 2 (6 laps): 1. Randy Brommer, 2. Eric Solms, 3. James Headley Jr., 4. Brad Evans, 5. Robbie White, 6. Storm Hayes.

FWD Compact Feature (15 laps): 1. Alyssa Clark, 2. Gage Allen, 3. Eric Solms, 4. James Headley Jr., 5. Randy Brommer, 6. Billy Beard, 7. Brad Evans, 8. Robbie White, 9. Brandon Nutter, 10. Storm Hayes, 11. Don Vanbuskirk, 12. Kolten Sollars.