Summer Thunder Results

Summer Thunder Results

 

The results:

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Shane Cottle, 2. Clinton Boyles, 3. Adam Byrkett, 4. Landon Simon, 5. Kyle Robbins, 6. Aaron Davis, 7. Jack James.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Steve Irwin, 2. Braydan Willmington, 3. Daylan Chambers, 4. Kyle Simon, 5. Tyler Hewitt, 6. Evan Mosley, 7. Kayeleb Bolton.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Jay Waugh, 2. Jacob Gordon, 3. Jamie Fredrickson, 4. Travis Hery, 5. Parker Fredrickson, 6. Bryar Schroeter, 7. Luke Harbison.

Non-Wing Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. Steve Irwin, 2. Adam Byrkett, 3. Kayeleb Bolton, 4. Travis Hery, 5. Braydan Willmington, 6. Evan Mosley, 7. Tyler Hewitt, 8. Kyle Robbins, 9. Jacob Gordon, 10. Clinton Boyles, 11. Bryar Schroeter, 12. Jay Waugh, 13. Jack James, 14. Shane Cottle, 15. Aaron Davis, 16. Landon Simon, 17. Luke Harbison, 18. Daylan Chambers, 19. Parker Fredrickson, 20. Jamie Fredrickson, 21. Kyle Simon.


Midget Heat (8 laps): 1. Landon Simon, 2. Chris Baue, 3. Zach Hampton, 4. Logan Arnold, 5. Nick Speidel, 6. Jeff Beasley, 7. Scott Orr, 8. Brian Paulus.

Midget Feature (20 laps): 1. Landon Simon, 2. Chris Baue, 3. Scott Orr, 4. Jeff Beasley, 5. Zach Hampton, 6. Logan Arnold, 7. Nick Speidel, 8. Brian Paulus (DNS).


600cc Winged Micro-Sprint Heat 1 (6 laps): 1. Todd Kirkman, 2. Austin Nigh, 3. Jordan Welch, 4. Michael Schimmel, 5. Brenton Lamb, 6. Justin Harper, 7. Chad Orr, 8. Josh Cevela, 9. Tyler Chalk.

600cc Winged Micro-Sprint Heat 2 (6 laps):  1. Blane Culp, 2. Devan Myers, 3. Morgan Castle, 4. Alexis Adgate, 5. Jason Ormsby, 6. Ed Cleveland, 7. Chad Wilson, 8. Mike Landis, 9. Bob Baker.

600cc Winged Micro-Sprint Heat 3 (6 laps): 1. Kole Kirkman, 2. Cooper Welch, 3. Josh James, 4. Nathan Franklin, 5. Blake Lamb, 6. Caleb Cevela, 7. Duane Noe, 8. Josh Isbell.

600cc Winged Micro-Sprint B Main (8 laps): 1. Justin Harper, 2. Ed Cleveland, 3. Caleb Cevela, 4. Mike Landis, 5. Duane Now, 6. Chad Orr, 7. Josh Isbell, 8. Chad Wilson, 9. Josh Cevela, 10. Bob Baker, 11. Tyler Chalk.

600cc Winged Micro Sprint Feature (15 laps): 1. Todd Kirkman, 2. Austin Nigh, 3. Blane Culp, 4. Jordan Welch, 5. Alexis Adgate, 6. Justin Harper, 7. Morgan Castle, 8. Ed Cleveland, 9. Nathan Franklin, 10. Caleb Cevela, 11. Devan Myers, 12. Jason Ormsby, 13. Cooper Welch, 14. Brenton Lamb, 15. Kole Kirkman, 16. Josh James, 17. Blake Lamb, 18. Michael Schimmel, 19. Mike Landis, 20. Duane Noe.


UMP Modified Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Dylan Woodling, 2. Bub Roberts, 3. Aaron Orr, 4. Michael Tarlton, 5. Bradley Jameson, 6. Lance Krider, 7. J.J. Butler, 8. Tyler Morehouse, 9. Randy Lines.

UMP Modified Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Daniel Russell, 2. Andy Bishop, 3. Michael Patrick, 4. John Halsey, 5. J.J. Nordman, 6. Zac Brubaker, 7. Jerry Bland Jr., 8. Jessica Sroufe, 9. Jason Jones (DNS).

UMP Modified Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Garrett Jameson, 2. Jim Mallery, 3. Dillon Nusbaum, 4. Todd Sherman, 5. Jesse Strange, 6. Pat Ehlert, 7. Jon Raney, 8. Drew Smith (DNS).

UMP Modified B Main (10 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Lance Krider, 3. Zac Brubaker, 4. Jessica Sroufe, 5. Jerry Bland Jr., 6. J.J. Butler, 7. Jon Raney, 8. Pat Ehlert, 9. Jason Jones, 10. Tyler Morehouse (DNS), 11. Drew Smith (DNS).

UMP Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Jim Mallery, 2. Daniel Russell, 3. Bub Roberts, 4. Dillon Nusbaum, 5. Andy Bishop, 6. Dylan Woodling, 7. Garrett Jameson, 8. Aaron Orr, 9. Todd Sherman, 10. Michael Patrick, 11. Randy Lines, 12. John Halsey, 13. Zac Brubaker, 14. Jessica Sroufe, 15. Jesse Strange, 16. J.J. Nordman, 17. Lance Krider, 18. Bradley Jameson, 19. Michael Tarlton, 20. Jerry Bland Jr.


Super Street Heat 1 (6 laps): 1. Terry Sroufe, 2. Randy Lines, 3. Josh Robertson, 4. Tony Homan, 5. Jami Cale, 6. Braxton Strait, 7. Joshua Hotsinpiller, 8. Greg Marlowe, 9. James Watters.

Super Street Heat 2 (6 laps): 1. James Headley, 2. Jeff Matheny, 3. Joe Wiggins, 4. Matt Cale, 5. Jarrett Rennaker, 6. Dan Snyder, 7. Jeremy Creech, 8. Jeffery Jessup.

Super Street Feature (15 laps): 1. Jami Cale, 2. Jeremy Creech, 3. James Headley, 4. Ron Flaugh, 5. Terry Sroufe, 6. Greg Marlowe, 7. Jarrett Rennaker, 8. James Watters, 9. Jeffery Jessup, 10. Randy Lines, 11. Joshua Hotsinpiller, 12. Dan Snyder, 13. Tony Homan, 14. Josh Robertson, 15. Jeff Matheny, 16. Braxton Strait, 17. Joe Wiggins.