Winged vs Non-Wing Results

Winged vs Non-Wing Results

 

The Results:

 

GLSS Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jared Horstman, 2. Devon Dobie, 3. Ty Williams, 4. Tony Bures, 5. Danny Sams, 6. Brandon Long, 7. Jared Lamberson, 8. Michael Summers.

GLSS Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Brett Mann, 2. Hud Horton, 3. Randy Hannagan, 4. Gregg Dalman, 5. Danny Smith, 6. Phil Gressman, 7. Andy Chehowski, 8. Brad Lamberson.

GLSS Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Joe Geibe, 2. Chase Ridenour, 3. Andrew Scheid, 4. Joe Swanson, 5. Noah Dunlap, 6. Kyle Pootenga, 7. Brandon Ferguson, 8. Aaron Robnolte.

GLSS Heat 4 (8 laps): 1. Dustin Daggett, 2. Max Stambaugh, 3. Linden Jones, 4. Nick Hull, 5. Alexis Adgate, 6. Conner Morrell, 7. Dusty Shriver, 8. Kyle Stepke.

GLSS B Main (12 laps): 1. Danny Sams, 2. Phil Gressman, 3. Noah Dunlap, 4. Danny Smith, 5. Brandon Long, 6. Kyle Poortenga, 7. Conner Morrell, 8. Andy Chehowski, 9. Michael Summers, 10. Dusty Shriver, 11. Kyle Stepke, 12. Brad Lamberson, 13. Alexis Adgate, 14. Jared Lamberson, 15. Brandon Ferguson (DNS), 16. Aaron Robnolte (DNS).

GLSS Feature (20 laps): 1. Max Stambaugh, 2. Dustin Daggett, 3. Jared Horstman, 4. Randy Hannagan, 5. Andrew Scheid, 6. Gregg Dalman, 7. Danny Sams, 8. Joe Geibe, 9. Linden Jones, 10. Noah Dunlap, 11. Tony Bures, 12. Ty Williams, 13. Joe Swanson, 14. Brett Mann, 15. Chase Ridenour, 16. Hud Horton, 17. Phil Gressman, 18. Danny Smith, 19. Devon Dobie, 20. Nick Hull.

 


 

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps; top four transfer): 1. Tyler Hewitt, 2. Gage Etgen, 3. Garrett Abrams, 4. Cody Gardner, 5. Dallas Hewitt, 6. Curtis Mulhenkamp, 7. Kory Crabtree (DNS).

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps; top four transfer): 1. Shane Cottle, 2. Clinton Boyles, 3. Matt Goodnight, 4. Tony DiMattia, 5. Paul Dues, 6. Matt Cooley, 7. Jay Waugh.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps; top four transfer): 1. Kyle Robbins, 2. Aaron Davis, 3. Adam Byrkett, 4. Dakota Jackson, 5. Adam Wilfong, 6. Joe Liguori, 7. Travis Hery.

Non-Wing Sprint Heat 4 (8 laps; top four transfer): 1. Tony Main, 2. Ty Tilton, 3. Chad Wilson, 4. Bob McMillan, 5. Jack James, 6. Luke Harbison, 7. David Gross.

Non-Wing Sprint B Main (12 laps; top four transfer): 1. Dallas Hewitt, 2. Paul Dues, 3. Matt Cooley, 4. Joe Liguori, 5. Adam Wilfong, 6. Travis Hery, 7. Curtis Mulhenkamp, 8. Jay Waugh, 9. Luke Harbison, 10. Jack James, 11. David Gross, 12. Kory Crabtree (DNS).

Non-Wing Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. Clinton Boyles, 2. Tyler Hewitt, 3. Kyle Robbins, 4. Tony DiMattia, 5. Tony Main, 6. Garrett Abrams, 7. Aaron Davis, 8. Cody Gardner, 9. Paul Dues, 10. Dallas Hewitt, 11. Matt Goodnight, 12. Adam Byrkett; 13. Chad Wilson, 14. Bob McMillan, 15. Ty Tilton, 16. Shane Cottle, 17. Gage Etgen, 18. Joe Liguori, 19. Matt Cooley, 20. Dakota Jackson.

 


 

UMP Modified Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Daniel Russell, 2. Dillon Nusbaum, 3. Dylan Woodling, 4. Todd Sherman, 5. Bub Roberts, 6. Bill Lewis, 7. Zach Brubaker, 8. Garrett Jameson.

UMP Modified Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Scott Orr, 2. Kenny Wallace, 3. Michael Tarlton, 4. Bradley Jameson, 5. Andy Bishop, 6. Aaron Orr, 7. Matt Chambers, 8. John Halsey.

UMP Modified Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Todd Gnat, 3. Darek Snyder, 4. Jessica Sroufe, 5. Lance Krider, 6. Garrett Rons, 7. Phil Hamand, 8. Jerry Bland Jr.

UMP Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Kenny Wallace, 2. Dylan Woodling, 3. Dillon Nusbaum, 4. Randy Lines, 5. Scott Orr, 6. Darek Snyder, 7. Bill Lewis, 8. Todd Sherman, 9. Bub Roberts, 10. Michael Tarlton, 11. Todd Gnat, 12. Bradley Jameson, 13. Jessica Sroufe, 14. Aaron Orr, 15. Daniel Russell, 16. Phil Hamand, 17. Garrett Jameson, 18. Garrett Rons, 19. Andy Bishop, 20. Jerry Bland Jr., 21. Lance Krider, 22. Matt Chambers, 23. Zach Brubaker, 24. John Halsey (DNS).

 


 

Super Street Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jami Cale, 2. Craig Walker, 3. Ron Flaugh, 4. Terry Sroufe, 5. Jeff Matheny, 6. Ervin Turner, 7. Dan Snyder, 8. Stevie Clark, 9. Josh McCord, 10. Mike Fincher.

Super Street Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Jeffery Jessup, 3. Tony Homan, 4. Jason Trimmer, 5. Jarrett Rennaker, 6. Matt Cale, 7. Joe Wiggins, 8. Josh Robertson, 9. Jeff Robertson.

Super Street Feature (15 Laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Terry Sroufe, 3. Jami Cale, 4. Tony Homan, 5. Ron Flaugh, 6. Ervin Turner, 7. Jason Trimmer, 8. Josh Robertson, 9. Jeff Robertson, 10. Josh McCord, 11. Mike Fincher, 12. Jarrett Rennaker, 13. Jeffery Jessup, 14.Dan Snyder, 15. Stevie Clark, 16. Craig Walker, 17. Jeff Matheny, 18. Speed Racer, 19. Joe Wiggins, 20. Matt Cale.