Friday Night Fury Results

Friday Night Fury Results

 

The results:

 


 

MSCS Group Qualifying: 1. Chase Stockon, 12.888; 2. Kevin Thomas Jr., 12.917; 3. Isaac Chapple, 12.961, 4. Aric Gentry, 12.993, 5. Brady Bacon, 13.047, 6. Thomas Meseraull, 13.079, 7. Aaron Farney, 13.090, 8. Brandon Mattox, 13.126, 9. Shane Cottle, 13.141, 10. Carson Short, 13.192, 11. Robert Ballou, 13.335, 12. Tony DiMattia, 13.336, 13. Clinton Boyles, 13.442, 14. Donny Bracket, 13.452, 15. Tyler Hewitt, 13.647, 16. Joe Stornetta Jr., 13.655, 17. Garrett Abrams, 13.697, 18. Tony Main, 13.712, 19. C.J. Leary, 13.766, 20. Dave Gross, no time.

MSCS Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Clinton Boyles, 2. Shane Cottle, 3. Thomas Meseraull, 4. Joe Stornetta Jr., 5. C.J. Leary, 6. Garrett Abrams, 7. Carson Short.

MSCS Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Brandon Mattox, 3. Tony DiMattia, 4. Donny Bracket, 5. Tony Main, 6 Tyler Hewitt, 7. David Gross.

MSCS Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., 2. Isaac Chapple, 3. Robert Ballou, 4. Chase Stockon, 5. Aric Gentry, 6. Aaron Farney.

MSCS Feature (30 laps; starting positions in parentheses): 1. Kevin Thomas Jr. (3), 2. Brady Bacon (2), 3. Shane Cottle (4), 4. Clinton Boyles (1), 5. Thomas Meseraull (7), 6. Carson Short (19), 7. Robert Ballou (9), 8. Isaac Chapple (6), 9. C.J. Leary (13), 10. Chase Stockon (12), 11. Brandon Mattox (5), 12. Aaron Farney (18), 13. Tony DiMattia (8), 14. Tyler Hewitt (17), 15. Tony Main (14), 16. Donny Bracket (11), 17. Joe Stornetta Jr. (10), 18. Garrett Abrams (16), 19. Aric Gentry (15), 20. David Gross (20).

 


 

Thunder Car Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Ron Flaugh, 2. D.J. Holt, 3. Greg Marlow, 4. Bryce Krider.

Thunder Car Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Ervin Turner, 2. Braxton Strait, 3. Stevie Clark, 4. Cale Ramey.

Thunder Car Feature (15 laps): 1. D.J. Holt, 2. Ervin Turner, 3. Ron Flaugh, 4. Greg Marlow, 5. Bryce Krider, 6. Cale Ramey, 7. Braxton Strait, 8. Stevie Clark.

 


 

FWD Compacts Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jacob Beard, 2. Eric Solms, 3. Robbie White, 4. Brad Evans, 5. Kolten Sollars.

FWD Compact Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Randy Brommer, 2. Scott Harrington, 3. Alyssa Clark, 4. George Beachum, 5. Dillen Loudy.

FWD Compact Feature (15 laps): 1. Eric Solms, 2. Randy Brommer, 3. Jacob Beard, 4. Robbie White, 5. Alyssa Clark, 6. Scott Harrington, 7. George Beachum, 8. Dillen Loudy, 9. Brad Evans, 10. Kolten Sollars.