Spring Fever Results

Spring Fever Results

The results:

 


 

Sprint Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Shane Cottle, 2. Clinton Boyles, 3. Matt Cooley, 4. Tyler Hewitt, 5. Ty Tilton, 6. Rob Caho Jr., 7. Parker Fredrickson.

Sprint Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Brandon Mattox, 2. Brandon Morin, 3. Garrett Abrams, 4. Dallas Hewitt, 5. Adam Wilfong, 6. Luke Harbison, 7. Bryar Schroeter.

Sprint Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Landon Simon, 2. Thomas Meseraull, 3. Ted Hines, 4. Matt Westfall, 5. Matt Goodnight, 6. Cole Ketcham, 7. Dave Gross (DNS).

Sprint Feature (25 laps): 1. Thomas Meseraull, 2. Shane Cottle, 3. Brandon Mattox, 4. Clinton Boyles, 5. Landon Simon, 6. Tyler Hewitt, 7. Matt Westfall, 8. Garrett Abrams, 9. Dallas Hewitt, 10. Matt Cooley, 11. Ty Tilton, 12. Matt Goodnight, 13. Ted Hines, 14. Cole Ketcham, 15. Rob Caho Jr., 16. Adam Wilfong, 17. Luke Harbison, 18. Parker Fredrickson, 19. Brandon Morin, 20. Bryar Schroeter, 21. Dave Gross (DNS).

 


 

UMP Modified Heat 1 (8 laps): 1. Jamie Lomax, 2. Dillon Nusbaum, 3. Corey Bevard, 4. Jessica Sroufe, 5. Andy Bishop, 6. Brent Davis, 7. Cole Sink, 8. Jesse Strange.

UMP Modified Heat 2 (8 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Zeke McKenzie, 3. Bradley Jameson, 4. Phil Hamand, 5. Matt Chambers, 6. Pete Wormcastle, 7. Tyler Morehouse (DNS).

UMP Modified Heat 3 (8 laps): 1. Darek Snyder, 2. Bub Roberts, 3. Lynn Johns, 4. Shaun Patrick, 5. Jerry Bland Jr., 6. Garrett Jameson, 7. Lance Krider.

UMP Modified Feature (20 laps): 1. Zeke McKenzie, 2. Dillon Nusbaum, 3. Randy Lines, 4. Darek Snyder, 5. Lynn Johns, 6. Corey Bevard, 7. Bub Roberts, 8. Bradley Jameson, 9. Andy Bishop, 10. Pete Wormcastle, 11. Phil Hamand, 12. Cole Sink, 13. Shaun Patrick, 14. Jesse Strange, 15. Lance Krider, 16. Garrett Jameson, 17. Jamie Lomax, 18. Matt Chambers, 19. Jerry Bland Jr., 20. Jessica Sroufe, 21. Brent Davis, 22. Tyler Morehouse (DNS).

 


 

Super Street Heat (8 laps): 1. Josh Robertson, 2. James Headley, 3. Tony Homan, 4. Joe Wiggins, 5. Jeff Beggs, 6. Mike Fincher, 7. Randy Lines, 8. Jarrett Rennaker.

Super Street Feature (18 laps): 1. Randy Lines, 2. Josh Robertson, 3. Tony Homan, 4. Joe Wiggins, 5. Mike Fincher, 6. Jarrett Rennaker, 7. Jeff Beggs, 8. James Headley.

 


 

Thunder Car Heat (8 laps): 1. D.J. Holt, 2. Mike Reitz, 3. Braxton Strait, 4. Bryce Krider, 5. Stevie Clark, 6. Shane Richardson.

Thunder Car Feature (15 laps): 1. D.J. Holt, 2. Mike Reitz, 3. Braxton Strait, 4. Stevie Clark, 5. Bryce Krider, 6. Shane Richardson (DNS).